Announcement

Date : 17 September 2021

Change in Boardroom

PECCA GROUP BERHAD

Date of change 17 Sep 2021
Name DATO' DR NORHIZAN BIN ISMAIL
Age 60
Gender Male
Nationality Malaysia
Designation Independent Director
Directorate Independent and Non Executive
Type of change Appointment

Qualifications

No
Qualifications
Major/Field of Study
Institute/University
Additional Information
1
Others
Epidemic Intelligent Program (EIP) Malaysia
Ministry of Health (MOH) MALAYSIA
2
Masters
Masters in Public Health (MPH)
University Malaya
3
Degree
Medical Doctor (MD)
University Sains Malaysia
4
Others
Matriculation
University Sains Malaysia

Working experience and occupation
Aug 1986 - July 1987: Medical House Officer, Ipoh Hospital PERAK

Aug 1987- Dec 1987: Medical Officer of Emergency & Trauma Dept, Ipoh Hospital PERAK

Dec 1987 - July 1994: Medical Officer of Respiratory Dept, Alor Setar Hospital KEDAH

Aug 1994 - May 1995: Medical Officer, Medical Unit,  State Health Dept KEDAH
		
June 1996 - Feb 1997: Assistant Director, AIDS/ STD, Section, Disease Control Division, Ministry of Health (MOH) MALAYSIA

March 1997 - July 2000:	Assistant Director AIDS/STD Unit, State Health Director Office KEDAH
				
Aug 2000 - April 2001: District Health Officer, District Health Office  KUBANG PASU KEDAH

May 2001 - Dec 2005: District Health Officer, District Health Office BANDAR BAHARU KEDAH
				
Jan 2006 - Dec 2006: District Health Officer, District Health Office KULIM KEDAH

Jan 2007 - March 2007: Senior Principal Assistant Director Medical Department, State Health Director Office SABAH

March 2007 - Aug 2007:	Senior Principal Assistant Director, International Health Unit, Disease Control Division, Ministry of Health (MOH) MALAYSIA

Sept 2007 - Dec 2009: Senior Principal Assistant Director, AIDS / STI Section,	Disease Control Division, Ministry of Health (MOH) MALAYSIA

Jan 2010 - July 2012: Deputy Director of Disease Surveillance, Disease Control Division, Ministry of Health (MOH) MALAYSIA

Aug 2012 - Oct 2014: Director, State Health Director Office PAHANG		

Nov 2014 - Jan 2020: Director, State Health Director Office KEDAH		

Jan 2020 - Jan 2021: Director of Medical Development, Ministry of Health (MOH) MALAYSIA

Jan 2021 - 16 Aug 2021	Deputy Director General of Health (Medical), Ministry of Health (MOH) MALAYSIA

17 August 2021: Officially Retired from Public Service
Directorships in public companies and listed issuers (if any)
Nil
Family relationship with any director and/or major shareholder of the listed issuer
Nil
Any conflict of interests that he/she has with the listed issuer
Nil
Details of any interest in the securities of the listed issuer or its subsidiaries
Nil




Announcement Info

Company Name PECCA GROUP BERHAD
Stock Name PECCA
Date Announced 17 Sep 2021
Category Change in Boardroom
Reference Number C03-14092021-00002


Back
Stock information
Financial information
Company reports
corporate governance
Investor tools